Quantcast
skip navigation

    Home

    2014 Chill Tournament Schedule

    NEEB is the Neebing Memorial Arena located at 1715 Bowlker Road    
    TC#1 & #2 is the Tournament Centre located at 2050 Mountain Road    
    Thurs Nov 13, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    5:30pm TC#1 NOVICE Thunder Bay Penguins vs Thunder Bay Bruins
    5:45pm TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    6:30pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs McDonald Sharks
    6:45pm TC#2 ATOM McDonald Magic vs Thunder Bay IceCycles
    7:30pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs McDonald Hurricanes
    7:45pm TC#2 PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Petrie's Stars
    8:30pm TC#1 MIDGET Thunder Bay Sabres vs McDonald Magic
    8:45pm TC#2 MIDGET Thunder Bay Maroons vs McDonald Bears
     
    Fri Nov 14, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:15am TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Bruins vs Kenora Ninja
    9:00am NEEB NOVICE Fort Frances Lions vs Thunder Bay Penguins
    9:00am TC#1 BANTAM Emo Express vs McDonald Sabres
    9:15am TC#2 ATOM McDonald Bears vs Nipigon Elks
    10:00am NEEB NOVICE Fort Frances Tim Horton's vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    10:00am TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Hurricanes vs Fort Frances Super 8
    10:15am TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Kenora Vipers
    11:00am NEEB PEEWEE B.E.P.'s vs Petrie's Stars
    11:00am TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Fort Frances M&M Meats
    11:15am TC#2 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Sabres
    12:00pm NEEB PEEWEE McDonald Magic vs Tagg's Mean Machine
    12:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    12:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Dryden Calypso Clippers vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    1:00pm NEEB ATOM McDonald Magic vs Kenora Crush
    1:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Kenora L.O.W. Chaos
    1:15pm TC#2 MIDGET McDonald Bears vs Kenora K Town Rednex
    2:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0 vs Thunder Bay Maroons
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Fort Frances Lions vs Kenora Ninja
    3:00pm NEEB ATOM Kenora Purple Plague vs Nipigon Elks
    4:00pm NEEB BANTAM Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles vs Kenora Lights Out
    4:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Kenora Blackout
    4:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Fort Frances Tim Horton's vs Kenora Vipers
    5:00pm NEEB PEEWEE McDonald Magic vs B.E.P.'s
    5:00pm TC#1 MIDGET McDonald Magic vs Dryden Calypso Clippers
    5:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs Emo Express
    6:00pm NEEB PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Dryden Petro Can
    6:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora K Town Rednex vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    6:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Fort Frances M&M Meats vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    7:00pm NEEB ATOM Thunder Bay IceCycles vs Kenora Crush
    7:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Maroons
    7:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Fort Frances Super 8
    8:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0 vs Thunder Bay Sabres
    8:15pm TC#2 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Kenora Blackout
     
    Sat Nov 15, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:00am TC#1 BANTAM Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles vs Emo Express
    8:15am TC#2 PEEWEE Dryden Petro Can vs McDonald Magic
    9:00am NEEB BANTAM Kenora Lights Out vs McDonald Hurricanes
    9:00am TC#1 ATOM Kenora Crush vs McDonald Bears
    9:15am TC#2 PEEWEE Tagg's Mean Machine vs B.E.P.'s
    10:00am NEEB BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs Fort Frances Super 8
    10:00am TC#1 ATOM Thunder Bay IceCycles vs Kenora Purple Plague
    10:15am TC#2 MIDGET Kenora K Town Rednex vs McDonald Magic
    11:00am NEEB BANTAM Kenora Blackout vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    11:00am TC#1 NOVICE Kenora Vipers vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    11:15am TC#2 MIDGET Dryden Calypso Clippers vs McDonald Bears
    12:00pm NEEB NOVICE Thunder Bay Bruins vs Fort Frances Lions
    12:00pm TC#1 ATOM McDonald Magic vs Nipigon Elks
    12:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    1:00pm NEEB BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles
    1:00pm TC#1 PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Tagg's Mean Machine
    1:15pm TC#2 PEEWEE Dryden Petro Can vs Petrie's Stars
    2:00pm NEEB ATOM Kenora Purple Plague vs McDonald Bears
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Fort Frances Tim Horton's
    3:00pm NEEB MIDGET Thunder Bay Maroons vs Kenora K Town Rednex
    3:00pm TC#1 MIDGET McDonald Bears vs Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0
    4:00pm NEEB MIDGET Thunder Bay Sabres vs Dryden Calypso Clippers
    4:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Fort Frances M&M Meats vs Kenora Blackout
    4:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Kenora Lights Out vs Fort Frances Super 8
    5:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Emo Express
    5:15pm TC#2 MIDGET McDonald Magic vs Fort Frances Chargers
    6:00pm NEEB NOVICE Kenora Ninja vs Thunder Bay Penguins
    6:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs McDonald Hurricanes
    6:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Thunder Bay Canucks vs Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0
    7:00pm NEEB PEEWEE 5TH vs 6TH
    7:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs Kenora Lights Out
    7:15pm TC#2 ATOM 5TH vs 6TH
    8:00pm NEEB BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Fort Frances M&M Meats
    8:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    8:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles
     
    Sun Nov 16, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:00am TC#1 PEEWEE 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    8:15am TC#2 PEEWEE 1st Place  vs 4th Place
    9:00am TC#1 BANTAM 1st Place Overall  vs 4th Place(Wild Card)
    9:15am TC#2 NOVICE 4th Place Pool A vs 4th Place Pool B
    10:00am TC#1 BANTAM 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    10:15am TC#2 NOVICE 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B
    11:00am TC#1 MIDGET 1st Place Overall  vs 4th Place
    11:15am TC#2 ATOM 1st Place Overall  vs 4Tth Place
    12:00pm TC#1 MIDGET 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    12:15pm TC#2 ATOM 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    1:00pm TC#1 PEEWEE WINNER of Game #78 vs WINNER of Game #77
    1:15pm TC#2 NOVICE 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B
    2:00pm TC#1 BANTAM WINNER of Game #79 vs WINNER of Game #81
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B
    3:00pm TC#1 MIDGET WINNER of Game #83 vs WINNER of Game #85
    3:15pm TC#2 ATOM WINNER of Game #84 vs WINNER of Game #86