skip navigation

    Home

    JUNIOR HOUSE LEAGUE PLAYOFFS - 2016-17

    The Junior House League playoff schedule has been posted under the 2016-17 Season tab for each division - see "Playoffs"

    ATOM
    Playoffs begin February 26, 2017
    FINALS (1st vs 2nd) - April 1, 2017, 4:15-6:15 pm @ TC#2

    BANTAM
    Playoffs begin March 1, 2017
    FINALS (1st vs 2nd) - April 1, 2017, 6:00-8:00 pm @ TC#1


    PEEWEE
    Playoffs begin March 6, 2017
    FINALS (1st vs 2nd) - April 1, 2017, 4:30-6:00 pm @ TC#1

    MIDGET
    Playoffs begin March 1, 2017
    FINALS (1st vs 2nd) - March 29, 2017, 8:30-10:30 pm @ Norwest

     

    Chill Tournament Game Results and 50/50 Winner

    Friday 50/50 Ticket Winner - Theresa Edwards Ticket number 8028660 -

    Winning $250.25                                    

    Saturday 50/50 Ticket Winner - Jen Lible  -  Ticket        number 8028109 - 

    Winning $250.00          CONGRATULATIONS!

    Thursday, November 17, 2016
    Gm Time Rink Division Visitors Visitors Home Home
    1 5:30 PM TC#1 Atom TBWHA Blizzard 5 TBWHA Ice Cycles 2
    2 5:45 PM TC#2 Novice TBWHA Avalanche 8 TBWHA Stars 3
    3 6:30 PM TC#1 PW TBWHA Tigers 2 TBWHA McDonalds Magic 4
    4 6:45 PM TC#2 Midget TBWHA McDonald Sabres 3 TBWHA McDonald Bears 4
    5 7:30 PM TC#1 Bantam TBWHA Petrie's Stars 1 TBWHA McDonald Sabres 3
    6 7:45 PM TC#2 Midget TBWHA Petrie's Stars 2 TBWHA Esso Tigers 4
                   
    Friday, November 18, 2016
    Gm Time Rink Division Visitors Visitors Home Home
    7 11:00 AM TC#1 Bantam TBWHA Esso Tigers 0 TBWHA McDonald Sabres 1
    8 11:15 AM TC#2 Midget TBWHA Esso Tigers 3 Fort Frances Snipers 0
    9 12:00 PM Neeb Novice TBWHA Avalanche 7 Nipigon Elks 12
    10 12:00 PM TC#1 Bantam Fort Frances Thunder 0 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 0
    11 12:15 PM TC#2 Midget Emo Express 0 TBWHA McDonald Sabres 5
    12 1:00 PM Neeb Novice TBWHA Stars 3 LOW Red Rockets 1
    13 1:00 PM TC#1 PW Emo Express 1 Kenora Warriors 5
    14 1:15 PM TC#2 PW TBWHA Petrie's Stars 4 TBWHA Tigers 0
    15 2:00 PM Neeb Atom Fort Frances Black Panthers 5 Emo Express 0
    16 2:00 PM TC#1 Midget TBWHA Predators 1 Kenora Dy-no-mite 7.0 4
    17 2:15 PM TC#2 Midget Kenora Ice Bunnies 5 Fort Frances Screaming Eagles 1
    18 3:00 PM Neeb Bantam Dryden Petro Pass Warriors 0 LOW Bar-down Beauties 0
    19 3:00 PM TC#1 Atom Nipigon Elks 0 TBWHA Flurry 5
    20 3:15 PM TC#2 Atom TBWHA Ice Cycles 7 Kenora Blazers 3
    21 4:30 PM Neeb Midget Fort Frances Snipers 0 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 3
    22 4:30 PM TC#1 PW TBWHA McDonalds Magic 2 Emo Express 1
    23 4:45 PM TC#2 PW Kenora Warriors 4 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 0
    24 5:30 PM Neeb Novice Nipigon Elks 7 LOW Red Rockets 2
    25 5:30 PM TC#1 Midget Fort Frances Screaming Eagles 3 Emo Express 0
    26 5:45 PM TC#2 Midget LOW Chaos 2 TBWHA Predators 1
    27 6:30 PM Neeb Atom TBWHA Flurry 2 TBWHA Blizzard 3
    28 6:30 PM TC#1 Atom Kenora Blazers 1 Fort Frances Black Panthers 6
    29 6:45 PM TC#2 Atom Emo Express 0 Nipigon Elks 0
    30 7:30 PM Neeb Bantam TBWHA Petrie's Stars 1 TBWHA Esso Tigers 0
    31 7:30 PM TC#1 Bantam TBWHA McDonald Sabres 0 Dryden Petro Pass Warriors 0
    32 7:45 PM TC#2 Bantam LOW Bar-down Beauties 5 Fort Frances Thunder 0
    33 8:30 PM TC#1 Midget TBWHA McDonald Bears 2 Kenora Ice Bunnies 0
    34 8:45 PM TC#2 Midget Kenora Dy-no-mite 7.0 2 LOW Chaos 5
    Saturday, November 19, 2016
    Gm Time Rink Division Visitors Visitors Home Home
    35 9:00 AM Neeb Novice LOW Red Rockets 7 TBWHA Avalanche 4
    36 9:00 AM TC#1 Midget TBWHA McDonald Sabres 3 Kenora Ice Bunnies 3
    37 9:15 AM TC#2 Midget TBWHA McDonald Bears 5 Fort Frances Screaming Eagles 1
    38 10:00 AM Neeb Novice TBWHA Stars 1 Nipigon Elks 6
    39 10:00 AM TC#1 Atom TBWHA Blizzard 0 Kenora Blazers 1
    40 10:15 AM TC#2 Atom TBWHA Ice Cycles 3 Fort Frances Black Panthers 1
    41 11:00 AM Neeb Atom Emo Express 0 TBWHA Flurry 5
    42 11:00 AM TC#1 PW TBWHA Tigers 0 Emo Express 3
    43 11:15 AM TC#2 PW TBWHA McDonalds Magic 0 Kenora Warriors 0
    44 12:00 PM Neeb Midget LOW Chaos 2 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 1
    45 12:00 PM TC#1 Bantam TBWHA Esso Tigers 0 Dryden Petro Pass Warriors 3
    46 12:15 PM TC#2 Bantam TBWHA McDonald Sabres 1 LOW Bar-down Beauties 6
    47 1:00 PM Neeb Midget Emo Express 1 TBWHA McDonald Bears 3
    48 1:00 PM TC#1 Midget TBWHA Predators 3 TBWHA Esso Tigers 1
    49 1:15 PM TC#2 Midget Kenora Dy-no-mite 7.0 3 Fort Frances Snipers 2
    50 2:00 PM Neeb Midget Fort Frances Screaming Eagles 2 TBWHA McDonald Sabres 2
    51 2:00 PM TC#1 PW TBWHA Petrie's Stars 0 TBWHA McDonalds Magic 0
    52 2:15 PM TC#2 PW Kenora Warriors 5 TBWHA Tigers 0
    53 3:30 PM Neeb Atom Nipigon Elks 0 TBWHA Blizzard 5
    54 3:30 PM TC#1 Bantam Dryden Petro Pass Warriors 3 Fort Frances Thunder 2
    55 3:45 PM TC#2 Bantam LOW Bar-down Beauties 5 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 0
    56 4:30 PM Neeb Novice TBWHA Stars 0 LOW Red Rockets 5
    57 4:30 PM TC#1 Midget TBWHA Esso Tigers 3 Kenora Dy-no-mite 7.0 4
    58 4:45 PM TC#2 Midget Fort Frances Snipers 1 LOW Chaos 5
    59 5:30 PM Neeb Novice TBWHA Avalanche 3 Nipigon Elks 5
    60 5:30 PM TC#1 Atom TBWHA Flurry 3 TBWHA Ice Cycles 4
    61 5:45 PM TC#2 Atom Kenora Blazers 5 Emo Express 0
    62 6:30 PM Neeb Atom Fort Frances Black Panthers 5 Nipigon Elks 0
    63 6:30 PM TC#1 PW Emo Express 0 TBWHA Petrie's Stars 1
    64 6:45 PM TC#2 Bantam Fort Frances Thunder 0 TBWHA Esso Tigers 3
    65 7:30 PM TC#1 Midget TBWHA Petrie's Stars 1 TBWHA Predators 1
    66 7:45 PM TC#2 Midget Kenora Ice Bunnies 5 Emo Express 0
    Sunday, November 20, 2016
    Gm Time Rink Division Visitors Visitors Home Home
    67 8:00 AM TC#1 Atom TBWHA Flurry   Fort Frances Black Panthers  
    68 8:15 AM TC#2 Atom TBWHA Ice Cycles   TBWHA Blizzard  
    69 9:00 AM TC#1 PW Emo Express   Kenora Warriors  
    70 9:15 AM TC#2 PW TBWHA McDonalds Magic   TBWHA Petrie's Stars  
    71 10:30 AM TC#1 Bantam TBWHA Petrie's Stars   LOW Bar-down Beauties  
    72 10:45 AM TC#2 Bantam TBWHA McDonald Sabres   Dryden Petro Pass Warriors  
    73 11:30 AM TC#1 Midget Kenora Ice Bunnies   LOW Chaos  
    74 11:45 AM TC#2 Midget Kenora Dy-no-mite 7.0   TBWHA McDonald Bears  
    75 1:00 PM TC#1 Atom winner Gm # 68   winner Gm # 67  
    76 1:15 PM TC#2 Novice LOW Red Rockets   Nipigon Elks  
    77 2:30 PM TC#1 PW winner Gm # 70   winner Gm # 69  
    78 2:45 PM TC#2 Bantam winner Gm # 72   winner Gm # 71  
    79 4:00 PM TC#1 Midget winner Gm # 74   winner Gm # 73  

    Atom Fury come out on top at Westfort Fall Classic Nov 10-14

    Click on the above link to see the entire story....


    Atom Fury Wins Westfort Tournament!

    Interested in making some extra money timekeeping/refereeing?

    Interested in making some money this hockey season?  We are also looking for people interested in time-keeping or refereeing.  Please contact Barry Caland at barry.caland@gmail.com for more information.