Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Board Contact Open Ice Divisions Junior Division Senior Division Tournaments Calendar Handout Sponsors

    Home

    2014 Chill Tournament Schedule

    NEEB is the Neebing Memorial Arena located at 1715 Bowlker Road    
    TC#1 & #2 is the Tournament Centre located at 2050 Mountain Road    
    Thurs Nov 13, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    5:30pm TC#1 NOVICE Thunder Bay Penguins vs Thunder Bay Bruins
    5:45pm TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    6:30pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs McDonald Sharks
    6:45pm TC#2 ATOM McDonald Magic vs Thunder Bay IceCycles
    7:30pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs McDonald Hurricanes
    7:45pm TC#2 PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Petrie's Stars
    8:30pm TC#1 MIDGET Thunder Bay Sabres vs McDonald Magic
    8:45pm TC#2 MIDGET Thunder Bay Maroons vs McDonald Bears
     
    Fri Nov 14, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:15am TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Bruins vs Kenora Ninja
    9:00am NEEB NOVICE Fort Frances Lions vs Thunder Bay Penguins
    9:00am TC#1 BANTAM Emo Express vs McDonald Sabres
    9:15am TC#2 ATOM McDonald Bears vs Nipigon Elks
    10:00am NEEB NOVICE Fort Frances Tim Horton's vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    10:00am TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Hurricanes vs Fort Frances Super 8
    10:15am TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Kenora Vipers
    11:00am NEEB PEEWEE B.E.P.'s vs Petrie's Stars
    11:00am TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Fort Frances M&M Meats
    11:15am TC#2 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Sabres
    12:00pm NEEB PEEWEE McDonald Magic vs Tagg's Mean Machine
    12:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    12:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Dryden Calypso Clippers vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    1:00pm NEEB ATOM McDonald Magic vs Kenora Crush
    1:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Kenora L.O.W. Chaos
    1:15pm TC#2 MIDGET McDonald Bears vs Kenora K Town Rednex
    2:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0 vs Thunder Bay Maroons
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Fort Frances Lions vs Kenora Ninja
    3:00pm NEEB ATOM Kenora Purple Plague vs Nipigon Elks
    4:00pm NEEB BANTAM Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles vs Kenora Lights Out
    4:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Kenora Blackout
    4:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Fort Frances Tim Horton's vs Kenora Vipers
    5:00pm NEEB PEEWEE McDonald Magic vs B.E.P.'s
    5:00pm TC#1 MIDGET McDonald Magic vs Dryden Calypso Clippers
    5:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs Emo Express
    6:00pm NEEB PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Dryden Petro Can
    6:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora K Town Rednex vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    6:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Fort Frances M&M Meats vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    7:00pm NEEB ATOM Thunder Bay IceCycles vs Kenora Crush
    7:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Maroons
    7:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Fort Frances Super 8
    8:00pm TC#1 MIDGET Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0 vs Thunder Bay Sabres
    8:15pm TC#2 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Kenora Blackout
     
    Sat Nov 15, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:00am TC#1 BANTAM Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles vs Emo Express
    8:15am TC#2 PEEWEE Dryden Petro Can vs McDonald Magic
    9:00am NEEB BANTAM Kenora Lights Out vs McDonald Hurricanes
    9:00am TC#1 ATOM Kenora Crush vs McDonald Bears
    9:15am TC#2 PEEWEE Tagg's Mean Machine vs B.E.P.'s
    10:00am NEEB BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs Fort Frances Super 8
    10:00am TC#1 ATOM Thunder Bay IceCycles vs Kenora Purple Plague
    10:15am TC#2 MIDGET Kenora K Town Rednex vs McDonald Magic
    11:00am NEEB BANTAM Kenora Blackout vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    11:00am TC#1 NOVICE Kenora Vipers vs Thunder Bay Canadians
    11:15am TC#2 MIDGET Dryden Calypso Clippers vs McDonald Bears
    12:00pm NEEB NOVICE Thunder Bay Bruins vs Fort Frances Lions
    12:00pm TC#1 ATOM McDonald Magic vs Nipigon Elks
    12:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Fort Frances Chargers vs Thunder Bay Canucks
    1:00pm NEEB BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles
    1:00pm TC#1 PEEWEE Thunder Bay Tigers vs Tagg's Mean Machine
    1:15pm TC#2 PEEWEE Dryden Petro Can vs Petrie's Stars
    2:00pm NEEB ATOM Kenora Purple Plague vs McDonald Bears
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE Thunder Bay Leafs vs Fort Frances Tim Horton's
    3:00pm NEEB MIDGET Thunder Bay Maroons vs Kenora K Town Rednex
    3:00pm TC#1 MIDGET McDonald Bears vs Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0
    4:00pm NEEB MIDGET Thunder Bay Sabres vs Dryden Calypso Clippers
    4:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Fort Frances M&M Meats vs Kenora Blackout
    4:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Kenora Lights Out vs Fort Frances Super 8
    5:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Emo Express
    5:15pm TC#2 MIDGET McDonald Magic vs Fort Frances Chargers
    6:00pm NEEB NOVICE Kenora Ninja vs Thunder Bay Penguins
    6:00pm TC#1 BANTAM Kenora L.O.W. Chaos vs McDonald Hurricanes
    6:15pm TC#2 MIDGET Thunder Bay Canucks vs Kenora Dyn-O-mite 5.0
    7:00pm NEEB PEEWEE 5TH vs 6TH
    7:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sabres vs Kenora Lights Out
    7:15pm TC#2 ATOM 5TH vs 6TH
    8:00pm NEEB BANTAM McDonald Bears vs Fort Frances M&M Meats
    8:00pm TC#1 BANTAM McDonald Sharks vs Dryden Petro Pass Warriors
    8:15pm TC#2 BANTAM Thunder Bay Esso Tigers vs Fort Frances Lakewood Tire Eagles
     
    Sun Nov 16, 2014 Division Home   Visitor
    8:00am TC#1 PEEWEE 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    8:15am TC#2 PEEWEE 1st Place  vs 4th Place
    9:00am TC#1 BANTAM 1st Place Overall  vs 4th Place(Wild Card)
    9:15am TC#2 NOVICE 4th Place Pool A vs 4th Place Pool B
    10:00am TC#1 BANTAM 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    10:15am TC#2 NOVICE 3rd Place Pool A vs 3rd Place Pool B
    11:00am TC#1 MIDGET 1st Place Overall  vs 4th Place
    11:15am TC#2 ATOM 1st Place Overall  vs 4Tth Place
    12:00pm TC#1 MIDGET 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    12:15pm TC#2 ATOM 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    1:00pm TC#1 PEEWEE WINNER of Game #78 vs WINNER of Game #77
    1:15pm TC#2 NOVICE 2nd Place Pool A vs 2nd Place Pool B
    2:00pm TC#1 BANTAM WINNER of Game #79 vs WINNER of Game #81
    2:15pm TC#2 NOVICE 1st Place Pool A vs 1st Place Pool B
    3:00pm TC#1 MIDGET WINNER of Game #83 vs WINNER of Game #85
    3:15pm TC#2 ATOM WINNER of Game #84 vs WINNER of Game #86